Career NASCAR Cup Series Statistics

Active drivers in bold

As of March 2, 2024

DriverWinsTitlesTitle Years
Richard Petty20071964,1967,1971,1972,1974,1975,1979
David Pearson10531966,1968,1969
Jeff Gordon9341995,1997,1998,2001
Bobby Allison8411983
Darrell Waltrip8431981,1982,1985
Jimmie Johnson8372006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2013,2016
Cale Yarborough8331976,1977,1978
Dale Earnhardt7671980,1986,1987,1990,1991,1993,1994
Kyle Busch6322015,2019
Kevin Harvick6012014
Rusty Wallace5511989
Lee Petty5431954,1958,1959
Denny Hamlin51--
Junior Johnson50--
Ned Jarrett5021961,1965
Tony Stewart4932002,2005,2011
Herb Thomas4821951,1953
Buck Baker4621956,1957
Bill Elliott4411988
Mark Martin40---
Tim Flock4021952,1955
Matt Kenseth3912003
Bobby Isaac3711970
Brad Keselowski3512012
Martin Truex3412017
Kurt Busch3412004
Fireball Roberts33--
Joey Logano3222018,2022
Dale Jarrett3211999
Carl Edwards28--
Fred Lorenzen26--
Rex White2611960
Dale Earnhardt Jr26--
Jim Paschal25--
Joe Weatherly2421962,1963
Kyle Larson2312021
Ricky Rudd23--
Terry Labonte2221984,1996
Bobby Labonte2112000
Jack Smith21--
Benny Parsons2111973
Jeff Burton21--
Greg Biffle19--
Davey Allison19--
Fonty Flock19--
Buddy Baker19--
Neil Bonnett19--
Speedy Thompson19--
Chase Elliott1812020
Ryan Newman18--
Kasey Kahne18--
Geoffrey Bodine18--
Marvin Panch17--
Curtis Turner17--
Harry Gant16--
Ernie Irvan15--
Dick Hutcherson14--
LeeRoy Yarbrough14--
Tim Richmond13--
Dick Rathman13--
William Byron11--
Ryan Blaney1012023
Donnie Allison10--
Sterling Marlin10--
Clint Bowyer10--
Paul Goldsmith9--
Cotton Owens9--
Kyle Petty8--
Alex Bowman7--
A.J. Foyt7--
Jamie McMurray7--
Marshall Teague7--
Jim Reed7--
Bob Welborn7--
Christopher Bell6--
Darell Dieringer6--
Tyler Reddick5--
Chris Buescher5--
Jeremy Mayfield5--
Ward Burton5--
Dave Marcis5--
Alan Kulwicki511992
Ralph Moody5--
Dan Gurney5--
Austin Dillon4--
Michael Waltrip4--
Joe Nemechek4--
Ken Schrader4--
Bobby Hamilton4--
Morgan Shepherd4--
Pete Hamilton4--
Lloyd Dane4--
Parnelli Jones4--
Bob Flock4--
Ed Pagan4--
Hershel McGriff4--
Eddie Gray4--
Glen Wood4--
Charlie Glotzbach4--
Billy Wade4--
Nelson Stacy4--
Ross Chastain4--
Ricky Stenhouse3--
AJ Allmendinger3--
Erik Jones3--
Aric Almirola3--
Robby Gordon3--
Brian Vickers3--
Elliott Sadler3--
Bill Blair3--
Gwyn Staley3--
Frank Mundy3--
Dick Linder3--
Bubba Wallace2--
Daniel Suarez2--
Michael McDowell2--
David Ragan2--
Juan Pablo Montoya2--
Marcos Ambrose2--
David Reutimann2--
Ricky Craven2--
John Andretti2--
Jimmy Spencer2--
Derrike Cope2--
Red Byron211949
Steve Park2--
Tiny Lund2--
Elmo Langely2--
Tommy Thompson2--
Ray Elder2--
Joe Lee Johnson2--
James Hylton2--
Jim Pardue2--
Emanuel Zervakis2--
Bobby Johns2--
Tom Pistone2--
Johnny Beauchamp2--
Marvin Porter2--
Billy Myers2--
Danny Letner2--
Gober Sosebee2--
One victory
Bill Rexford 1 title- 1950, Austin Cindric, Chase Briscoe, Cole Custer, Justin Haley, Shane van Gisbergen, Paul Menard, Trevor Bayne, Regan Smith, Casey Mears, Johnny Benson, Brett Bodine, Jerry Nadeau, Greg Sacks, Bobby Hillin, Phil Parsons, Mario Andretti, Lake Speed, Jody Ridley, Jim Roper, Bill Amick, Neil Cole, Bob Burdick, Marvin Burke, Ron Bouchard, Denny Weinberg, Bill Norton, Al Keller, June Cleveland, Dick Passwater, Buddy Shuman, Buddy Norton, Lennie Pond, Jim Florian, Lou Figaro, Dick Brooks, Earl Ross, Richard Brickhouse, Mark Donohue, Earl Balmer, Jim Hurtubise, Paul Lewis, Jim Cook, Sam McQuagg, Johnny Rutherford, Larry Frank, Johnny Allen, John Rostek, Joe Eubanks, Lloyd Moore, Johnny Mantz, Leon Sales, Wendell Scott, Harold Kite, John Soares, Chuck Stevenson, Johnny Kieper, Royce Haggerty, Dan Graves, Frank Schnieder, Shorty Rollins, Art Watts, Jack White