Career NASCAR Cup Series Statistics

Active drivers in bold

As of November 1, 2014

DriverWinsTitlesTitle Years
Richard Petty20071964,1967,1971,1972,1974,1975,1979
David Pearson10531966,1968,1969
Jeff Gordon9241995,1997,1998,2001
Bobby Allison8411983
Darrell Waltrip8431981,1982,1985
Cale Yarborough8331976,1977,1978
Dale Earnhardt7671980,1986,1987,1990,1991,1993,1994
Jimmie Johnson6962006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2013
Rusty Wallace5511989
Lee Petty5431954,1958,1959
Junior Johnson50--
Ned Jarrett5021961,1965
Tony Stewart4832002,2005,2011
Herb Thomas4821951,1953
Buck Baker4621956,1957
Bill Elliott4411988
Mark Martin40--
Tim Flock4021952,1955
Bobby Isaac3711970
Dale Jarrett3211999
Fireball Roberts32--
Matt Kenseth3112003
Kyle Busch29--
Kevin Harvick26--
Fred Lorenzen26--
Rex White2611960
Kurt Busch2512004
Jim Paschal25--
Joe Weatherly2421962,1963
Denny Hamlin24--
Ricky Rudd23--
Carl Edwards23--
Dale Earnhardt Jr23--
Terry Labonte2221984,1996
Bobby Labonte2112000
Jack Smith21--
Benny Parsons2111973
Jeff Burton21--
Greg Biffle19--
Davey Allison19--
Fonty Flock19--
Buddy Baker19--
Neil Bonnett19--
Speedy Thompson19--
Geoffrey Bodine18--
Ryan Newman17--
Marvin Panch17--
Curtis Turner17--
Kasey Kahne17--
Brad Keselowski1612012
Harry Gant16--
Ernie Irvan15--
Dick Hutcherson14--
LeeRoy Yarbrough14--
Tim Richmond13--
Dick Rathman13--
Donnie Allison10--
Sterling Marlin10--
Paul Goldsmith9--
Cotton Owens9--
Joey Logano8--
Kyle Petty8--
Clint Bowyer8--
Jamie McMurray7--
A.J. Foyt7--
Marshall Teague7--
Jim Reed7--
Bob Welborn7--
Darell Dieringer6--
Jeremy Mayfield5--
Ward Burton5--
Dave Marcis5--
Alan Kulwicki511992
Ralph Moody5--
Dan Gurney5--
Michael Waltrip4--
Joe Nemechek4--
Ken Schrader4--
Bobby Hamilton4--
Morgan Shepherd4--
Pete Hamilton4--
Lloyd Dane4--
Parnelli Jones4--
Bob Flock4--
Ed Pagan4--
Hershel McGriff4--
Eddie Gray4--
Glen Wood4--
Charlie Glotzbach4--
Billy Wade4--
Nelson Stacy4--
Brian Vickers3--
Elliott Sadler3--
Robby Gordon3--
Bill Blair3--
Gwyn Staley3--
Frank Mundy3--
Dick Linder3--
Martin Truex2--
Juan Pablo Montoya2--
Marcos Ambrose2--
David Ragan2--
David Reutimann2--
Ricky Craven2--
John Andretti2--
Jimmy Spencer2--
Derrike Cope2--
Red Byron211949
Steve Park2--
Tiny Lund2--
Elmo Langely2--
Tommy Thompson2--
Ray Elder2--
Joe Lee Johnson2--
James Hylton2--
Jim Pardue2--
Emanuel Zervakis2--
Bobby Johns2--
Tom Pistone2--
Johnny Beauchamp2--
Marvin Porter2--
Billy Myers2--
Danny Letner2--
Gober Sosebee2--
One victory
Bill Rexford 1 title- 1950, Aric Almirola, AJ Allmendinger, Paul Menard, Trevor Bayne, Regan Smith, Casey Mears, Johnny Benson, Brett Bodine, Jerry Nadeau, Greg Sacks, Bobby Hillin, Phil Parsons, Mario Andretti, Wendell Scott, Lake Speed, Jody Ridley, Neil Cole, Bob Burdick, Marvin Burke, Denny Weinberg, Bill Norton, Al Keller, Dick Passwater, Buddy Shuman, Buddy Norton, Ron Bouchard, Lennie Pond, Jim Florian, Lou Figaro, Dick Brooks, Earl Ross, Richard Brickhouse, Mark Donohue, Earl Balmer, Jim Hurtubise, Paul Lewis, Sam McQuagg, Johnny Rutherford, Larry Frank, Johnny Allen, John Rostek, Joe Eubanks, Lloyd Moore, Leon Sales, Johnny Mantz, Harold Kite, John Soares, Chuck Stevenson, Johnny Kieper, Art Watts, Royce Haggerty, Bill Amick, Dan Graves, Frank Schnieder, Jim Cook, Shorty Rollins, Jim Roper, June Cleveland, Jack White

Jeff Gordon Chevrolet || Jeff Gordon Wine Collection || Jeff Gordon Foundation
Copyright 1998-2014 gordonline.com || Privacy Policy